<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6751320276935340523\x26blogName\x3dRantings+of+a+yellow+lover\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3293356414192713433', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
yourself.

I'm me.
. Pretty much an extremist.
It's 2010, so..18 years old. I secretly suspect that I have Korean blood. :) I just take life as it comes, improvising along the way. Oh yeah I like the colour yellow. Its bright. :D

.
wishlist

I want.

World yellowsisation.
Say YELLOW!


.

Yellow time!

Shake your bom bom!


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Non-yellow lovers.

Shingie the Pink SueZen Ming Sarah the Red Ngui the Green Yong Ying LuYin Wei Tung JooYi the sampat Yin the lame Pui Yi May Farm the moooo Derrick the blue


credits

Designer: yyanniies
Basecode: PAPERLOVE
Programme: Paint
Images: Self-drawn by Yyanniies
Bg: curving in Ps
♥ Wednesday, December 26, 2007 7:59 AM

Pictures from Penang again. x) Continued..

Oh and before that, o.o GASP! It's 1:20 in the morning now. I'm gonna get my results in a few hours time! Omgomgomgomgomgomg.

These pics were taken the day we arrived at Penang.

:)

Dad.

Football. Speaking of that, ManU just beat Sunderland. Amazing free kick by Ronaldo. I didnt see the rest of the goals. Ronaldo is the bomb man! :) But I still dont like his looks. :/ It's just normal. I like Nani though! Hope he'll be the next Ronaldo. Oh and Ronaldo walks like a duck. == Craig Gordon is not bad. Xabi Alonso will always be the best. :)

Ku ma. :)

Outside.

Dining room.

I like rocking chairs. :)

Baby!

Cousins.

:) Cute cute cute.

Playing with the flowers.

Outside.

CarYee and their maid.

:) Babies can never stay still huh?

Mom. :)

Wheeee!

:D

Huh? Hahaha.
Pictures when we were at the dam.
:) Sucha small person huh? I love the way babies walk. So adorable!
Greeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen.

:D

More green. Omgosh Ngui! ==


YELLOW flowers. ;p
Aunt. Ku Cheh. I like taking "almost" candid shots of people. Like you tell them that you wanna take a pic of them and when they're getting ready, you snap! x) Hahahahah. After I tell them that I've already taken the picture WHEN they were getting ready, they start grumbling. :p

Sixth uncle and family.

Going up to the playground.

Wheeeeeeeeeeee!
:) Reminds me of the old days when I used to love playing at playgrounds.

View of the dam.

Dam.

Nice clean water.

Can you see a yellow flower? x)
uncle and CarYee.

These people hang their underwear outside their house, which is right beside the road. == eww.
We also went to a temple. Temple of the sleeping Buddha.
Kinda crowded that day. Tour buses.

Front.

Back.
Bottom if Buddha's feet.

Outside the temple. :)
We went to Bukit Bendera one day. We went to buy tickets at 11 or 12 something. They said that all those tickets were sold out and they only had tickets for 3:30 and later. == So we bought 4pm tickets and left to go to the dam and lunch. Just to kill time.
Bukit Bendera. Apparently I've been there twice before that day. Once when I was a little kid and I cant remember that trip at all. And I went there when my primary school had a school trip when I was 12. That, I remember. Not a good experience during the ride. But I remembered that I loved the scenary up there.

Walking, walking and walking.

Can you see the train?
Now you DONT see it.

And now you do! x) LOL. Lameeee. Honestly, I did not like being in the train. First of all you had to stand all the way up (waaaay too limited seats and since I'm young, able and not pregnant, chances of me getting the seats were practically zero). And there's a stop halfway. To get to the halfway stop from the beginning takes about...15 mins? And THEN, when you go up and change trains with the other people coming down, the train stops at the halfway stop for another 20 mins for you to go out, take pictures and so on. == We had to wait, wait and WAIT. And then we (well, more like I) had to stand for another 15 mins before we actually reached Bukit Bendera.

Nice scenary. Felt like Cameron Highlands up there, mostly because it was a rainy day.

Kit and CarYee.

Monkey! :p
Bukit Benderaaaa. Finally!

People people..

After about 10 mins on Bukit Bendera, the sky decided to rain on us! == And heavy too! But we were very lucky, cos we managed to find a..

Pondok! x) THAT WAS UNOCCUPIED! :) We quickly ran towards it and all of us hogged the place. Other people had to run towards the coffee shops and all which were further away. We stayed at the pondok for about 15 to 20 mins and the rain was reduced to a little drizzle so we left the pondok and went to a coffee shop to get a little drink and snack and went down. I know right. We went up to Bukit Bendera just to have a drink. ==

Uncle while at the pondok. x)
More monkeys!
More pictures from the beach.
:) Looks pretty nice huh?

Left.

Right.

Preparing to go splash!
CarYan! Hahaha.

Before she changed.

Waves.

:) Quite choppy waves that day.

:D See what I mean by taking "almost" candid shots? x)


Ahhhh. it's 2am in the morning! Gotta goooo. Wish me luck! omgomgomgomgomg.