<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6751320276935340523\x26blogName\x3dRantings+of+a+yellow+lover\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3293356414192713433', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
yourself.

I'm me.
. Pretty much an extremist.
It's 2010, so..18 years old. I secretly suspect that I have Korean blood. :) I just take life as it comes, improvising along the way. Oh yeah I like the colour yellow. Its bright. :D

.
wishlist

I want.

World yellowsisation.
Say YELLOW!


.

Yellow time!

Shake your bom bom!


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Non-yellow lovers.

Shingie the Pink SueZen Ming Sarah the Red Ngui the Green Yong Ying LuYin Wei Tung JooYi the sampat Yin the lame Pui Yi May Farm the moooo Derrick the blue


credits

Designer: yyanniies
Basecode: PAPERLOVE
Programme: Paint
Images: Self-drawn by Yyanniies
Bg: curving in Ps
♥ Saturday, April 19, 2008 7:12 AM

I seriously have no idea whats wrong with my comp and my brother's laptop. I've tried to upload pics on both of 'em but I cant. Maybe its blogspot? Nah I dont think so.

Darn.

Too many pics to upload. Some are even old ChineseNewYear pics. Someone pinch me please.

`

So maybe I'll just talk. :) Words are better than pictures okay! (Yeah right..). Anyway!

Mid-terms coming up. So many things to study. Help me. Please. x)

`

Honestly speaking, life has been pretty boring lately. I'm the kinda person who likes to look forward to something as I go along. Last week it was camp. Now I've got nothing to look forward to. Plus examsss are coming! I needa be more energised to be able to study well. Seriously. I know it sounds pretty weird la.

And dont go all smart on me and ask me to look forward to mid-year holidays. Holidays are so so so far away! o.o

Sejarah would be pretty interesting..if I dont need to memorize just about every sentence I read. ==

I think there's a possibility of me passing add maths! :) ...and failing mod maths.

`

Omg this is getting lame. Change of subject.

Badminton! :D hehehe. AsianBadmintonChamps in Johor currently. Semis today. Koo-Tan lost to Jung-Lee. Oh nooooooooo. And HeHanbin also lost to Limpele-Marissa.

I've lost interest in the tournament now. ==

`

Byee.