<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6751320276935340523\x26blogName\x3dRantings+of+a+yellow+lover\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3293356414192713433', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
yourself.

I'm me.
. Pretty much an extremist.
It's 2010, so..18 years old. I secretly suspect that I have Korean blood. :) I just take life as it comes, improvising along the way. Oh yeah I like the colour yellow. Its bright. :D

.
wishlist

I want.

World yellowsisation.
Say YELLOW!


.

Yellow time!

Shake your bom bom!


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Non-yellow lovers.

Shingie the Pink SueZen Ming Sarah the Red Ngui the Green Yong Ying LuYin Wei Tung JooYi the sampat Yin the lame Pui Yi May Farm the moooo Derrick the blue


credits

Designer: yyanniies
Basecode: PAPERLOVE
Programme: Paint
Images: Self-drawn by Yyanniies
Bg: curving in Ps
:)
♥ Monday, August 4, 2008 3:42 AM

Hari Koko is over. I think the whole thing wasnt as big as last year la. Wonder why... Good news though, Krs bagged the top two spots again. :D Awesome yeah?

Exams this and next week. More like tests la actually. But still! Gotta burn midnight oil again. Sien. Didnt know that there was Chinese test today. That noob wen yan wen thing! Translating is so not one of my talents. Not that I have any talents anyway. ==

Watched The Dark Knight. It was pretty cool. Not as superb as rated, but still pretty cool. :) I like Batman! :) Hehehehe. Joker pretty yeng too. I wanna watch Red Cliff!

My doggie is now BALD! Aahahahahaha. Not really balddd bald la, still has fur, but SHORT. And he isnt pure black. After shaving, he has become grey. Btw, is it gray or grey? O.o Lazy to Google la. Anyways! Had to send Whisky for grooming cos he has like patches of fur at his legs that were all tangled up and he was pretty uncomfortable because I think it was itchy and all. So yeah. Pretty "comprehensive" grooming if you ask me.

And now, he looks like a Chihuahua with a Poodle's head.

AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Funnay. x)

Pictures some other day. Promise. :) Toods!