<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6751320276935340523\x26blogName\x3dRantings+of+a+yellow+lover\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3293356414192713433', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
yourself.

I'm me.
. Pretty much an extremist.
It's 2010, so..18 years old. I secretly suspect that I have Korean blood. :) I just take life as it comes, improvising along the way. Oh yeah I like the colour yellow. Its bright. :D

.
wishlist

I want.

World yellowsisation.
Say YELLOW!


.

Yellow time!

Shake your bom bom!


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Non-yellow lovers.

Shingie the Pink SueZen Ming Sarah the Red Ngui the Green Yong Ying LuYin Wei Tung JooYi the sampat Yin the lame Pui Yi May Farm the moooo Derrick the blue


credits

Designer: yyanniies
Basecode: PAPERLOVE
Programme: Paint
Images: Self-drawn by Yyanniies
Bg: curving in Ps
Yoyoyoyo.
♥ Tuesday, November 25, 2008 10:38 PM

Found a perfect place for Whisky to stay while we're on holiday. :) Its a nice little pet shop at Taman Tun. Pet's Cottage, I think. Well, its either that or Puppy Cottage..or was it Dogs Cottage...?
Hmm..I cant remember. Either one lah.

Its really nice & clean. The people there are nice too. They let the dogs run around and socialise in a playpen. They also have several rooms at the back for different dogs with weirder personalities. One room was for dogs who humped. o.o Hahahaha!

We dropped Whisk off there just now. Sort of a try out thing, to let him get used to it cos we'll have to put him there next weekend & next next weekend when we go off to Cameron Highlands & Penang.

He seemed happy. :D There were a few other dogs at the playpen. One small black & white dog, a Terrier, a Poodle and a Siberian Husky. The Siberian Husky was sorta brown & white and was blind ever since he was a baby. So sad, right? But he is really manja. Hahaha, very cute. :)

`

Going to Paws on Friday! Cant wait! I hope Sporty is still there. :)

`

I've finished the whole season of Meteor Garden. Currently downloading Meteor Garden 2. Anyone wants to watch the first season? Tell me okay.

Though I highly doubt anyone would wanna watch it. Oh wells.

I'm off. Byee!