<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6751320276935340523\x26blogName\x3dRantings+of+a+yellow+lover\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mangobananasugars.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3293356414192713433', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
yourself.

I'm me.
. Pretty much an extremist.
It's 2010, so..18 years old. I secretly suspect that I have Korean blood. :) I just take life as it comes, improvising along the way. Oh yeah I like the colour yellow. Its bright. :D

.
wishlist

I want.

World yellowsisation.
Say YELLOW!


.

Yellow time!

Shake your bom bom!


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Non-yellow lovers.

Shingie the Pink SueZen Ming Sarah the Red Ngui the Green Yong Ying LuYin Wei Tung JooYi the sampat Yin the lame Pui Yi May Farm the moooo Derrick the blue


credits

Designer: yyanniies
Basecode: PAPERLOVE
Programme: Paint
Images: Self-drawn by Yyanniies
Bg: curving in Ps
또 .
♥ Saturday, January 2, 2010 12:45 PM

I subbed another show. Only part one though..will do the rest soon. Kinda low quality after I encoded the subs. == Thinking whether I should just use softsubs instead. Not that it saves much time anyway...it only takes a few more minutes. And I've always preferred hardsubbed videos...cos you can download 'em. :p

Anyway! Here it is. New variety show. SBS, if I'm not mistaken. It's called 'Oh! Brothers". Sports playing...kinda...show.

Yeah.

SNSD(SooYoung), SuJu(Lee Teuk), SHINee(MinHo), Kara(Nicole), Brown Eyed Girls(Narsha), 4 Minute(Hyuna), Kim Tae Woo and so on.

Enjoy! (well, if you watch it..that is. x))




`

Bringing Whisky to Wei's house tomorrow to see Gucci. LOL. That kid is gonna have some serious fun.

And I'm gonna get PS tomorrow! Happy happy. *Bounces.

`

I feel busy now. I have many things to do already. What am I gonna do when school starts! o.o

I need to sleep. It's approximately 5.03am right now. I need to wake up at 8am.

O.O Why is this freaking video taking so long to upload!

AISH!